Expired contract
Butterfield Sports Pavilion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G&S Hutchinson Ltd
- Value
- GBP 371,227.43
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is for the design and construction of a new football pavilion incorporating changing facilities at Butterfield Road Wheathampstead. Application is via the process set out in the Tender Instructions Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2024
- Completed: Award published16 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2024
About the buyer
Wheathampstead Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheathampstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheathampstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheathampstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheathampstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheathampstead-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheathampstead-parish-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Butterfield Sports Pavilion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wheathampstead Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
