Awarded contract

Provision of Supported Public Bus Services for Bridgend County Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 6,846,862
Duration
3 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
5 February 2024

Tender description

Provision of Supported Public Bus Services (multiple routes) for Bridgend County Borough Council Lot 1: Public Bus Service in the County of Bridgend - modification to one of the routes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Supported Public Bus Services for Bridgend County Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Supported Public Bus Services for Bridgend County Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.