Office Relocation & Refurbishment project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FSL Group LTD
- Value
- GBP 498,267
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 23 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) is to serve the public interest by setting high standards of corporate governance, reporting and audit and by holding to account those responsible for delivering them. The current FRC office is based on the 8th floor at 125 London Wall. The lease was taken in 2014 for eleven years fixed term and terminates in 2025. We currently have 480 staff and based across three office locations and will consolidate the two London offices into one new London location. The project relates to relocation and refurbishment services (plus the option of furniture and fittings). Additional information: THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. The FRC reserves the right to award additional Goods / furniture.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2024
- Completed: Award published23 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Relocation & Refurbishment project.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
