Arena Convention Centre (ACC), Kings Dock Liverpool - Capital Maintenance and Defects Correction Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 282,783.46
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A Principal Contractor is to be appointed under a two- stage contract award process where the first stage is to work initially under a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA). Following Further competition via Procure Partnership Framework, Lot 3 £5million - £15million, a pre construction agreement is awarded to Morgan Sindall for Arena Convention Centre (ACC), Kings Dock Liverpool - Capital Maintenance and Defects Correction Works. Works contracts to follow. Following conclusion of the phase 2 tender the outcome will be subject to a further decision. Additional information: The Principal Contractor is to be appointed under a two- stage contract award process whether the first stage is to work initially under a Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) to agree the scope of the works and the timescales for delivery in conjunction with the appointed Employer's Agent (AECOM) and ACCL's operations Team. Under the PCSA, the Principal Contractor is expected to competitively tender the various packages of work to arrive at a contract sum The second stage is the awarding of the main contract once the contract sum has been agreed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2024
- Completed: Award published24 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2025
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arena Convention Centre (ACC), Kings Dock Liverpool - Capital Maintenance and Defects Correction Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Arena Convention Centre (ACC), Kings Dock Liverpool - Capital Maintenance and Defects Correction Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
