Awarded contract

Telephone System Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 898,995.62
Duration
9 years
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
17 December 2024

Tender description

Upgrade of existing Avaya Telephone System. Rolling annual contract for system maintenance from 18/03/2023. Register entry shows maintenance for 5 year period from 18/03/2023 to 17/03/2028 and will be updated annually if there any changes to the contract. Annual value reflects the current annual maintenance cost.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Telephone System Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Telephone System Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.