Awarded contract
GB-LONDON: Laptops
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 4,600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notification of an award from Healthtrust Europe Information Communications Technology Solutions 2023 Framework Agreement. Contract awarded for the provision of laptops - fully managed service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-LONDON: Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
