Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Service and Repair of HVAC Systems, Air Source and Ground Source Heat Pumps
Details
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 17 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for a Framework Agreement to provide the complete servicing/maintenance and any breakdown repairs of Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC) systems, Air Source and Ground Source Heat Pumps within various Durham County Council and other managed buildings and associated bodies' facilities. The contract is to cover a wide and diverse range of properties, including office accommodation, public buildings, educational establishments including Academies, leisure facilities, fire and rescue stations etc. \r \r The Council intends to appoint the successful contractor as number one ranked bidder on the framework. The second placed bidder will be held in reserve. \r \r There is a requirement for the successful Contractor to provide unlimited emergency call outs 24-hour, 365 days a year, with agreed guaranteed response times. \r \r Please refer to ITT2 Part 1 Contract Specification for full details of the specification. \r \r Please access the tender documentation for free for full details of the specification and requirements via the NEPO Procontract www.nepo.org and access the tender using reference DN741664.\r \r If you have any problems accessing the documents via the system, please contact the NEPO helpdesk as detailed below. \r The E-tendering System Support is provided for Providers by the NEPO portal administration organisation Proactis.\r \r Please use the method below that is appropriate to the issue that you are experiencing.\r \r • Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com) - To be used by Suppliers for non-time critical issues i.e. password resets / account queries, finding information, accessing the tender, etc.\r \r • Email (ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com) - To be used in same way as ticketing system. \r \r Any emails to this address will auto-log a support ticket on Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk.\r \r \r \r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Service and Repair of HVAC Systems, Air Source and Ground Source Heat Pumps.
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Service and Repair of HVAC Systems, Air Source and Ground Source Heat Pumps, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
