Awarded contract

Enhanced Administration and Management Service GPwSI - Haringey GP Group Ltd - C326888

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
19 December 2024

Tender description

Support for GPs with Special Interests in dermatology and minor injuries. Lot 1: Support for GPs with Special Interests in dermatology and minor injuries.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enhanced Administration and Management Service GPwSI - Haringey GP Group Ltd - C326888.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.