Contract for Stock Fencing and Associated Works for the Coastal Grasslands Reconnected Project
Details
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 20 December 2024
- Submission
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
............................................... Durham County Council Contract for Stock Fencing and Associated Works for the Coastal Grasslands Reconnected Project. Please note that due to the nature of the work, bidders will need to visit and inspect each site which is within Durham County. Please access tender documentation for free for full details of specification and requirements via the NEPO Procontract www.nepo.org & access the tender using reference DN756318. If you have any problems accessing the documents via the system, please contact NEPO Procontract helpdesk as detailed below. The E-tendering System Support is provided for Providers by the NEPO portal administration organisation Proactis. Please use the method below that is appropriate to the issue that you are experiencing:- • Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com) - To be used by Suppliers for non-time critical issues i.e. password resets / account queries, finding information, accessing the tender, etc. • Email (ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com) - To be used in same way as ticketing system. Any emails to this address will auto-log a support ticket on Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk. Please raise and queries via the Procontract messaging system but please note that both the NEPO helpdesk and the DCC offices are closed over the Christmas and New Year period and any queries submitted during this time will be responded to once the offices reopen. Keywords: Fencing work, Farmland Gates, Rural works, Fencing and gates works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2025
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Stock Fencing and Associated Works for the Coastal Grasslands Reconnected Project.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
