NHS BNSSG ICB APMS at Charlotte Keel Medical Practice Lot 1 - Bristol
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BrisDoc Healthcare Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,015,846
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice following a competitive process for an APMS contract for Lot 1 - Bristol - Charlotte Keel Medical Practice to NHS Bristol North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB.<br/><br/>The contract period is 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2040.<br/><br/>The total contract value is £40,015,846.<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the HealthCare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 20 December 2024.<br/><br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Bristol - Charlotte Keel Medical Practice This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice following a competitive process for an APMS contract for Lot 1 - Bristol - Charlotte Keel Medical Practice to NHS Bristol North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB.<br/><br/>The contract period is 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2040.<br/><br/>The total contract value is £40,015,846.<br/><br/>The award criteria and weightings for this procurement was:<br/>Quality and Innovation 22%<br/>Value 30%<br/>Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability 20%<br/>Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice 18%<br/>Social Value 10%<br/><br/>The highest scoring provider is BrisDoc Healthcare Services Ltd.<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the HealthCare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 20 December 2024.<br/><br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2024
About the buyer
NHS Bristol, North Somerset & South Gloucestershire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bristol-north-somerset-south-gloucestershire-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bristol-north-somerset-south-gloucestershire-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bristol-north-somerset-south-gloucestershire-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bristol-north-somerset-south-gloucestershire-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bristol-north-somerset-south-gloucestershire-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bristol-north-somerset-south-gloucestershire-icb.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS BNSSG ICB APMS at Charlotte Keel Medical Practice Lot 1 - Bristol.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to NHS BNSSG ICB APMS at Charlotte Keel Medical Practice Lot 1 - Bristol, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,131£6.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Bristol, North Somerset & South Gloucestershire ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
