Awarded contract
Memorial (Headstones) engineering inspection and safety surverying and reports, with BRAMM or NAMM registratjon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Memsafe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2024
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
- 45112100 · Trench-digging work
- 45112200 · Soil-stripping work
- 45112210 · Topsoil-stripping work
- 45112300 · Infill and land-reclamation work
- 45112310 · Infill work
- 45112320 · Land-reclamation work
- 45112330 · Site-reclamation work
- 45112340 · Soil-decontamination work
- 45112350 · Reclamation of waste land
- 45112360 · Land rehabilitation work
- 45112400 · Excavating work
- 45112410 · Grave-digging work
- 45112420 · Basement excavation work
- 45112440 · Terracing of hillsides
- 45112441 · Terracing work
- 45112450 · Excavation work at archaeological sites
- 45112500 · Earthmoving work
- 45112600 · Cut and fill
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
- 45112713 · Landscaping work for roof gardens
- 45112714 · Landscaping work for cemeteries
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- 45112721 · Landscaping work for golf courses
- 45112722 · Landscaping work for riding areas
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 45112730 · Landscaping work for roads and motorways
- 45112740 · Landscaping work for airports
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45120000 · Test drilling and boring work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
167 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Memorial (Headstones) engineering inspection and safety surverying and reports, with BRAMM or NAMM registratjon.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
