Awarded contract

Mansfield District Council - White Hart Street

Details

Supplier(s)
Stepnell Lts
Value
GBP 15,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

Development of circa 60 later living and family homes and commercial space

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Westworks Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mansfield District Council - White Hart Street.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mansfield District Council - White Hart Street, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.