LUF Lewisham Library Refurbishment Works
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Submission
- 3 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lewisham Council went out to procurement for main work contractor to deliver the refurbishment of Lewisham Library 199 – 201 Lewisham High St, SE13 6LG. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Lewisham Council went out to procurement for main work contractor to deliver the refurbishment of Lewisham Library 199 – 201 Lewisham High St, SE13 6LG. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LUF Lewisham Library Refurbishment Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
