Awarded contract
Lift Inspection Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TSL Inspections Ltd
- Value
- GBP 616,495
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Lift and Lifting Equipment Inspection Services Lot 1: Direct Award following failed Restricted tender process due to no bids received
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2024
- Completed: Award published10 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@metropolitan-police-service.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Inspection Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Lift Inspection Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Metropolitan Police Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
