External Redecoration and Associated Repairs to Social Housing 2025-27
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Other building completion work
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Submission
- 24 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for external decoration Works and associated works and invites organisations to submit a tender to meet FHDC's requirements.\r \r The contract is anticipated to start 1 April 2025 and continue until 31 March 2027 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 24 months).\r \r Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN752677. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Tender Response Document" via that portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2025
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Redecoration and Associated Repairs to Social Housing 2025-27.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to External Redecoration and Associated Repairs to Social Housing 2025-27, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
