C292271 - Vehicle Hire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 662,572.96
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 12 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Business Services Authority (NHSBSA) is a Special Health Authority and an Arm's Length Body of the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC). The awarded contract is for the provision of hire vehicles for use by NHS Business Services Authority (NHSBSA) and NHS Counter Fraud Authority (NHSCFA) staff based at sites across England. This contract was called-off following a further competition procedure on the Crown Commercial Service's framework RM6265- Vehicle Hire Solutions, Lot 1: Hire of Vehicles up to 3.5T.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Completed: Award published12 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
- 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- 34136000 · Vans
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C292271 - Vehicle Hire.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to C292271 - Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
