Awarded contract
Aircraft Data Platform
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- IBA GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 95,125.8
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A system for UKEF to access specialist, real-time data relating to aviation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2024
- Completed: Award published10 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aircraft Data Platform.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Aircraft Data Platform, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
