Awarded contract
SOL - Electric vehicle chargers at eight residential properties in Solihull
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Project Better Energy Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 16,235.4
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Electric motors, generators and transformers
- Published
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Installation of Electric Vehicle Charging points at 8 Adult Residential Homes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2023
- Completed: Award published1 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SOL - Electric vehicle chargers at eight residential properties in Solihull.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
