Expired contract
Desk-based assessment of the Former LDV works Contract Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 26,131
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 29 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is for Desk based assessment of the Former LDV work which will be carried out by WSP under CCS Construction Professional Services RM6165 Lot 6. The commencement date of the contract was 4th Jan 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2024
- Completed: Award published29 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 February 2024
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Desk-based assessment of the Former LDV works Contract Notice.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
