T1683 - Provision of a Dispersed, Intensively Managed Emergency Accommodation Service for Homeless People
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Accommodation and office services
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Submission
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement is for the provision of a dispersed, intensively managed emergency accommodation service for homeless people as described in the tender documentation. Lot 1: This requirement is for the provision of a dispersed, intensively managed emergency accommodation service for homeless people as described in the tender documentation. Additional information: If a contract is awarded as a result of this competition it will be for an initial 36 month period (Initial Period) with an option to extend for any period or periods up to and including 24 months. The estimated contract value provided in section II.1.5 in this notice is the Housing Executive’s estimated value for the maximum Contract Period including all potential extension periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2025
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98340000 · Accommodation and office services
- 98341100 · Accommodation management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1683 - Provision of a Dispersed, Intensively Managed Emergency Accommodation Service for Homeless People.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System - Moves Management
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
