Closed tender

RAD146 - TENANT SATISFACTION AND SOCIAL INDEX SURVEYS 2024 - 25

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Customer satisfaction survey
Published
2 December 2024
Submission
16 December 2024

Tender description

Radius Housing requires a competent market research provider to carry out three surveys to include designing our biannual Tenant Satisfaction Survey (TSS), designing our Social Index Survey (SIS) and care and support surveys. The Tenant Satisfaction Survey must be in line with House mark Core Questions and the introduction of the Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) Standard 12 questions specified by the regulator in England, and areas identified by Radius to gather tenant satisfaction information to shape future services and establish the aspirations of the 13,900 plus tenants and residents living in accommodation managed by our Communities Dept. The Social Index Survey questions should be in line with questions set out by the European Federation for Learning (EFL) to gather information on Communities or Neighbourhoods, Demographics, Affordability, Access to services, Wellbeing and social interaction and questions. The Care and Support Surveys carried out for the Care and Support Directorate will assess levels of satisfaction within the various services offered, with the aim of gauging satisfaction with services, understanding customers' priorities, and identifying areas for improvement. Radius is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced partner to deliver and report on the views of our tenants and customers. Please refer to 01 Instruction to Tender Documents for more information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 December 2024

About the buyer

Radius Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RAD146 - TENANT SATISFACTION AND SOCIAL INDEX SURVEYS 2024 - 25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 703
    £4.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.