PSEW L2.2 RA Jan24 - Mosscare St Vincents - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Secureshield Limited
- Value
- GBP 148,854
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Mosscare St Vincents based in Manchester, UK have appointed Secureshield ltd as their Protection, Security and Electrical Works provider for a period of FOUR Months. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Protection, Security and Electrical Works Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-020857)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 May 2025
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSEW L2.2 RA Jan24 - Mosscare St Vincents - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to PSEW L2.2 RA Jan24 - Mosscare St Vincents - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
