GB-Norwich: 24-021 - Commercial Kitchens
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Submission
- 10 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (Tenderers) for the provision of Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance of Commercial Kitchen Equipment. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2025
About the buyer
Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
- 39314000 · Industrial kitchen equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Norwich: 24-021 - Commercial Kitchens.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Norwich: 24-021 - Commercial Kitchens, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
