Framework Agreement for the Design, Supply and Installation of Level-access Showers and Associated Works 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the Design, Supply and Installation of Level-access Showers and Associated Works 2024. \\r\r Adaptations are currently delivered through Durham and Darlington Home Improvement Agency (HIA). The HIA delivers works and services across the Durham County Council and Darlington Borough Council areas. The HIA also assists vulnerable homeowners and tenants, who are older, disabled or on low incomes to repair or adapt their homes. \\r\r DCC will appoint a maximum of 4 Service Providers for the County Durham Area and a maximum of 2 Service Providers for the Darlington Area. \\r\r Successful Service providers will visit clients, carry out surveys and submit quotes to the Home Improvement Agency (HIA) \\r\r This Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Durham County Council. \\r\r The proposed contract is to be let with an option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12 months from the actual end date.\\r\r \\r\r To tender for this opportunity and to receive further information which can be found within the tender documents to be downloaded from www.nepo.org and within the supplier area search for reference DN 745552\\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Design, Supply and Installation of Level-access Showers and Associated Works 2024.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
