Award- Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre - Design and Installation of Floor and Wall Tiling
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BSEL CONTRACTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,414,308.38
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award - LBH are seeking suitably qualified contractors for the following project: The provision of all necessary design, labour, plant, materials, supervision and any other prelim items to carry out and complete the design and installation of floor and wall tiling and associated works all in accordance with the Contract. Contract commencement: End October 2024 JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design 2016 Edition, incorporating amendments as scheduled in the Contract. See tender pack for full details. ****Please register/log in at www.capitalesourcing.com to view all tender information/documents**** Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published6 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45431000 · Tiling work
- 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
- 45431200 · Wall-tiling work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award- Platinum Jubilee Leisure Centre - Design and Installation of Floor and Wall Tiling.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
