Cremorne Gardens Splashpad Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Published
- 28 November 2024
- Submission
- 3 January 2025
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea are seeking proposals for the refurbishment of an existing splashpad located at Cremorne Gardens. Lots Road, London SW10 0QJ. Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: - Full tender documentations are available unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: www.capitalesourcing.com - All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: www.capitalesourcing.com - All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. - Project Reference: prj_RBKC_24589
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2025
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Cremorne Gardens Splashpad Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
