Awarded contract

The Supply of Self Drive Vehicle Hire

Details

Supplier(s)
Arnold Clark Ltd
Value
GBP 15,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Passenger cars
Published
21 November 2024

Tender description

Provision of Self Drive Vehicle hire, services are to be supplied at University of Sheffield main campus (S10 2TN) and the following AMRC sites: University of Sheffield Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) (S60 5TZ) AMRC Factory 2050 (S9 1ZA) AMRC Training Centre (S60 5BL) AMRC Northwest (BB2 7HP) AMRC Cymru (CH4 0DH) Direct awarded via the NWUPC framework VEH3137NW Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34110000 · Passenger cars
  • 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Self Drive Vehicle Hire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Self Drive Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.