WE5652835B - Heat Pump and PV Installation - Rossneal and Whitehill Children's Homes, Londonderry
Details
- Value
- GBP 305,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 14 November 2024
- Submission
- 28 November 2024
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The WHSCT are seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out the supply, installation and commissioning of an air source heat pump and a PV system in both Rossneal and Whitehill Children's Homes. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2024
About the buyer
Department of Health Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-northern-ireland.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WE5652835B - Heat Pump and PV Installation - Rossneal and Whitehill Children's Homes, Londonderry.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to WE5652835B - Heat Pump and PV Installation - Rossneal and Whitehill Children's Homes, Londonderry, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health Northern Ireland.
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
