Awarded contract

CITB Voice of the Customer Platform and Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Qualtrics LLC
Value
GBP 348,650
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 November 2024

Tender description

CITB have a requirement for a ‘Voice of the Customer’ (VoC) platform and support services to enable 360 view of customer feedback, pain points and friction of CITB services to increase lifetime value. A VoC platform will deliver a single platform end to end solution with no 3rd party applications to meet the strategic goals of CITB. Lot 1: CITB have a requirement for a Voice of the customer platform and support services to enable 360 view of customer feedback, pain points and friction of CITB services to increase lifetime value. CITB require the platform to provide employee engagement and Customer research through data collection and subsequent analysis to support CITB decision making. CITB’s goal is to become a customer centric organisation, and this solution will enable to monitor, collate, and act upon customer feedback across all segments. Currently CITB have no capacity to do this and often collate information through word of mouth and field engagement. This insight will inform how to improve all areas of CITB from customer service, product develop, strategy etc. CITB requires a contract to be awarded for a period of 4 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CITB Voice of the Customer Platform and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CITB Voice of the Customer Platform and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.