Awarded contract

Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough

Details

Value
GBP 14,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 November 2024

Tender description

Leicestershire County Council (“the Council”) is undertaking this procurement exercise to appoint a Principal Contractor for a design-and-build task, which includes constructing nine light industrial units and two drive-thru restaurants. This project also encompasses necessary external works and services. The site is located north west of the town centre of Harborough and is accessed and bound to the east by the B6087 Harborough Road. Lot 1: Leicestershire County Council (“the Council”) is undertaking this procurement exercise to appoint a Principal Contractor for a design-and-build task, which includes constructing nine light industrial units and two drive-thru restaurants. This project also encompasses necessary external works and services. The site is located north west of the town centre of Harborough and is accessed and bound to the east by the B6087 Harborough Road.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Airfield Business Park, Market Harborough.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.