709172455 - AEMP Wellington Barracks - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Galliford Try
- Value
- GBP 14,935,027.83
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work for military buildings and installations
- Published
- 14 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice to develop the existing substandard provision of infrastructure across the Live, Work and Train (LW&T) environment at the barracks, this is also to include a fit for purpose infrastructure for at least three Band Practice Rooms (BPRs) and other associated facilities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2024
- Completed: Award published14 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45216200 · Construction work for military buildings and installations
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 709172455 - AEMP Wellington Barracks - Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
