Awarded contract
Water Supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anglian Water T/A Wave
- Value
- GBP 1,700,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Primary water systems
- Published
- 4 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Water Supply
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2024
- Completed: Award published4 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
- 41100000 · Natural water
- 41110000 · Drinking water
- 44161200 · Water mains
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Supply.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
