Awarded contract

Provision of FM Services (Mechanical, Electrical and Building Fabric)

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
8 November 2024

Tender description

Avanti West Coast (AWC) are contracting with a new FM provider in the delivery of their Planned and Reactive Electrical, Mechanical & Building Fabric works. The award is directly between the FM Provider and AWC. Lot 1: The scope of services included under this tender include: 1. Planned Preventative Maintenance 2. Statutory and Mandatory Inspections & Maintenance 3. Reactive Maintenance and Emergency Maintenance 4. Possession and Isolations Management 5. Revisions, updating and maintenance of Asset register and integration into the Employers system(s). 6. Production of record drawings 7. Maintenance of operating and maintenance manuals 8. Provision of new works 9. Provision of Electronic Logbooks 10. Fully interactive customer call centre 11. SQR Management (TA005) 12. Lift management (TA006) 13. Weekend SQR Toilet Reactive (TA007)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

First Trenitalia West Coast Rail Ltd (t/a Avanti West Coast) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of FM Services (Mechanical, Electrical and Building Fabric).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of FM Services (Mechanical, Electrical and Building Fabric), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to First Trenitalia West Coast Rail Ltd (t/a Avanti West Coast).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.