Awarded contract

Project for the Construction of Solar Canopies at NMIS (2024-25)

Details

Value
GBP 958,934.14
Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for the Construction of Solar Canopies at NMIS (2024-25) (UOS-30237-2023). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for a Project for the Construction of Solar Canopies at NMIS (2024-25) (UOS-30237-2023). This was tendered via a Quick Quote (QQ) process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09331100 · Solar collectors for heat production
  • 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

138 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for the Construction of Solar Canopies at NMIS (2024-25).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.