Awarded contract

NAC/STA/5240 - Maintenance, warranty and data sim contract for EV charge points.

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
8 November 2024

Tender description

Maintenance, warranty and data sim contract for EV charge points. Swarco Smart Charging to provide us with warranty, maintenance and data sim card for all Evolt branded Circontrol units installed by Swarco. Swarco Smart Charging Ltd has an exclusivity agreement with Circontrol for the maintenance of the Circontrol/Evolt/Evolve EV charging units. Competition is absent for technical reasons and because only the manufacturer has access to the relevant software & firmware updates. Lot 1: Maintenance, warranty and data sim contract for EV charge points. Swarco Smart Charging to provide us with warranty, maintenance and data sim card for all Evolt branded Circontrol units installed by Swarco. Swarco Smart Charging Ltd has an exclusivity agreement with Circontrol for the maintenance of the Circontrol/Evolt/Evolve EV charging units. Competition is absent for technical reasons and because only the manufacturer has access to the relevant software & firmware updates.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/STA/5240 - Maintenance, warranty and data sim contract for EV charge points..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NAC/STA/5240 - Maintenance, warranty and data sim contract for EV charge points., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.