Awarded contract

Hornbill Decoupling

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
4 November 2024

Tender description

This was a direct award call-off of deliverables under CCS Framework reference number RM6098 for the provision of support services for the ITDS Hornbill System decoupling. 3 year contract with 2 x 1 year optional extensions (last possible expiry date is 18 October 2029).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hornbill Decoupling.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hornbill Decoupling, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.