Awarded contract
Home to School Transport Services (SH 22-27)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 0.01
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Contract Award Notice Lot 1: Please refer to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Award published7 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home to School Transport Services (SH 22-27).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Home to School Transport Services (SH 22-27), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
BuyersCountValue
- 159£806.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
