Awarded contract

DPS Home to School Transportation by Passenger Carrying Vehicles (PCV)

Details

Value
GBP 12,289,347
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
6 November 2024

Tender description

The contract with each provider is for transporting children & young adults to a variety of schools, colleges and other education establishments. Lot 1: The contract with each provider is for transporting children & young adults to a variety of schools, colleges and other education establishments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS Home to School Transportation by Passenger Carrying Vehicles (PCV).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DPS Home to School Transportation by Passenger Carrying Vehicles (PCV), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.