Awarded contract

1854 Extreme Software License Renewal for LCHS

Details

Value
GBP 60,076.5
Duration
5 years
Topic
License management software package
Published
7 November 2024

Tender description

Provision of Extreme Software License Renewal for Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust. This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6116 Network Services Lot 2a: Intra Site Connectivity (Local Area Network) / Local Connectivity Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 1854 Extreme Software License Renewal for LCHS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.