Closed tender

Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Structured Cabling Services to Rehab Group Centres.

Details

Value
EUR 80,000
Topic
Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
Published
29 October 2024
Submission
6 December 2024

Tender description

The Rehab Group is seeking tenders from competent service providers for the supply of structured data cabling at a number of National Learning Netork Centres. The framework agreement will be established as a multi supplier framework agreement with the maximum of one (1) member per Lot, subject to that number meeting the minimum criteria and rules. There will be 4 Lots which will be based on geographic alignment. Lot 1: NLN Arklow and NLN Waterford, Lot 2: NLN Galway and NLN Limerick, Lot 3: NLN Cava and NLN Kilkenny, Lot 4: NLN Tallaght and Swords. The full details are contained in the tender documents attached to this contract notice and which can be downloaded from the Irish Government Procurement website – www.etenders.gov.ie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 December 2024

About the buyer

The Rehab Group is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
  • 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment
  • 50312320 · Repair of data network equipment
  • 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
  • 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Structured Cabling Services to Rehab Group Centres..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Structured Cabling Services to Rehab Group Centres., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 968
    £33.6bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.