Awarded contract
Supply of Water
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anglian Water T/A Wave
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Topic
- Public utilities
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Water & Ancillary Services Lot 1: Supply of Water & Ancillary Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2024
- Completed: Award published28 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65000000 · Public utilities
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
- 65110000 · Water distribution
- 65111000 · Drinking-water distribution
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Water.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
