REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DISTRIBUTION OF TERMs 2 AND 3 SCALE-UP TRAINING MATERIALS TO 528 TRAINING ZONEs/TDCs IN MALAWI. RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024/5
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Submission
- 17 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of this RFQ includes: Rental of warehouse space or utilisation of distributor-owned warehouses in Lilongwe for unloading the materials from supplier trucks, storing, sorting, and loading trucks prior to distribution. Receipt of packed books and stationery items without pallets, verification of quantities, sorting, and distribution of the items to 528 TDCs in Malawi The books and the stationery items will be delivered by printing and stationery companies to the Distributor's warehouses in Lilongwe. The distribution to the 528 TDCs/Zones in Malawi, will be done according to the list-Annex 5.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2024
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60600000 · Water transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DISTRIBUTION OF TERMs 2 AND 3 SCALE-UP TRAINING MATERIALS TO 528 TRAINING ZONEs/TDCs IN MALAWI. RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024/5.
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DISTRIBUTION OF TERMs 2 AND 3 SCALE-UP TRAINING MATERIALS TO 528 TRAINING ZONEs/TDCs IN MALAWI. RFP No. MMB/10/10/2024/5, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
