Awarded contract
Provision of Property Revaluations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jones Lang LaSalle
- Value
- GBP 412,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Each GPA property to be physically inspected for valuation purposes at least once every five years, with\r desktop valuations being carried out in the intervening years. This means that GPA will require a\r minimum of 20% of its properties being physically
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published29 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Property Revaluations.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
