Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair (North East, Yorkshire and Humberside)
Details
- Supplier(s)
45 suppliers
- A. CONNOLLY LIMITED
- Aaron Service Ltd
- ACS Roofing Services Ltd
- Allerton Damp Proofing LTD
- Applebridge Building Services Limited
- BAAS Construction Ltd
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- BES Group Electrical Limited
- British Gas Social Housing Ltd
- Buston and Maughan Ltd
- CERTUS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED
- COMPLETE CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN LIMITED
- Concept Heating Systems Ltd
- DSE (Northern) Ltd
- Emanuel Whittaker Limited
- Equans Regeneration Limited
- Everwarm Ltd West Lothian
- FIELDWAY SUPPLIER LIMITED
- Fortem Solutions Ltd
- FRANK ROGERS (BUILDING CONTRACTOR) LIMITED
- Gas Call Services Ltd
- Green Home Grant Installs Ltd
- HEB Group UK Ltd
- HEC Contracting Ltd
- Innercity Ltd
- JACKSON, JACKSON & SONS LIMITED
- Jenning's Roofing Ltd
- Lovell Partnership Ltd
- M&R Heating (North West) Ltd
- McIntyre Electrical Ltd
- Next Energy Solutions Ltd
- Novus Property Solutions (Lot 3)
- P Casey (Land Reclamation) Ltd
- P. Casey & Co., Limited
- Pacifica Home Services ta 0800 Repair
- Palm Yorkshire
- Robert Heath Heating Ltd
- Rothwell Plumbing Services
- Springs Roofing Ltd
- SURE MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED
- Sustainable Building Services
- Wensley Roofing Ltd
- Westdale North Ltd
- WRPS Group Ltd
- Zenith Developments Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 866,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procure Plus are a value focused, not for profit company that specialises in the procurement of goods and services related to both the new build, repair, and maintenance of social housing. Procure Plus wishes to procure and enter into a framework agreement for the completion of planned installation and repair works in the North East, Yorkshire and Humberside. The works will predominantly be undertaken in social housing properties but may also be carried out in other public buildings. The framework agreement operates in such a way as to separate the completion of the works covered by the framework, from the procurement of the materials required, as described within the procurement documents. Contractors appointed to the framework agreement will be required to interact with and source certain materials from the suppliers who are appointed to other Procure Plus framework agreements (which are each subject to a separate procurement and contract notice). Contractors appointed to the framework agreement will also be expected to share Procure Plus's commitment to social value, and specifically the creation of training and employment opportunities for individuals who are furthest from the labour market, groups that are underrepresented within the construction industry or individuals that may otherwise be overlooked or marginalised within the labour market.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2024
- Completed: Award published29 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Procure Plus Holdings Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procure-plus-holdings-limited.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair (North East, Yorkshire and Humberside).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Installation and Repair (North East, Yorkshire and Humberside), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procure Plus Holdings Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
