Awarded contract

CT1255 (CO 48) Civic Cars

Details

Value
GBP 129,241
Topic
Passenger cars
Published
30 October 2024

Tender description

This award is for the acquisition of two BMW G70 i7 eDrive Excellence 7 Series vehicles via HCC and TPPL Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Framework Agreement Reference: TPPLHCCOP03 Lot 1 – Passenger Cars. Lot 1: This award is for the acquisition of two BMW G70 i7 eDrive Excellence 7 Series vehicles via HCC and TPPL Cars, Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles Framework Agreement Reference: TPPLHCCOP03 Lot 1 – Passenger Cars.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34110000 · Passenger cars
  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT1255 (CO 48) Civic Cars.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CT1255 (CO 48) Civic Cars, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.