Awarded contract

Award of Supported Bus Service Routes East Edinburgh

Details

Value
GBP 1,812,000
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
31 October 2024

Tender description

Award of Supported Bus Service Routes East Edinburgh using CT1318 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Supported Bus Services. Lot 1: Route SBS 8 Craigleith - Lochend Lot 2: Route SBS 10 Holyrood Gait Lot 1: Route SBS 8 Craigleith - Lochend Award of Supported Bus Service SBS 8 Craigleith - Lochend Lot 2: Route SBS 10 Holyrood Gait Award of Supported Bus Service SBS 10 Holyrood Gait

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Supported Bus Service Routes East Edinburgh.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Supported Bus Service Routes East Edinburgh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.