Awarded contract

Award of PKC12991 Sports Conveyance Contract ZPH/030

Details

Supplier(s)
Eazy Coach Hire
Topic
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Published
30 October 2024

Tender description

Sports Conveyance Contract from Wednesday, 14 August 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 December 2024

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of PKC12991 Sports Conveyance Contract ZPH/030.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.