Awarded contract

HH129-23-NP Haemodialysis Machines Purchase (Belford)

Details

Value
GBP 121,877
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
24 October 2024

Tender description

Haemodialysis Machines Purchase (Belford) Lot 1: Haemodialysis Machines Purchase (Belford)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH129-23-NP Haemodialysis Machines Purchase (Belford).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.