Closed tender

Gillett Playing Fields Chorley: Playing Pitch Improvements and Associated Works

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
25 October 2024
Submission
22 November 2024

Tender description

Chorley Council is inviting tenders for Gillett Playing Fields, Chorley: Improvement of Playing Pitches and Associated Works. Works will include surface grading, the provision of a new primary and secondary drainage to an existing outfall through a new restricted flow chamber, the development of a new grass sward for the football pitch, and the installation of a new connecting pathway from the pavilion to the redeveloped football pitch. Additional information: Please use the provided link to register your interest and view the tender documents for this opportunity on The Chest, which is the e-tendering portal the Councils use for all opportunities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 November 2024

About the buyer

Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gillett Playing Fields Chorley: Playing Pitch Improvements and Associated Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gillett Playing Fields Chorley: Playing Pitch Improvements and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Chorley Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.