Awarded contract

The Provision of Vehicle Telematics and Portal System

Details

Supplier(s)
Inseego Ltd
Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Telemetry equipment
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

A contract for a vehicle tracking and telematics system including associated hardware and services to provide monitoring and reporting for the Council vehicle fleet as well as those of its subsidiaries or local authority trading companies (wholly owned company). Call-off from CCS Framework RM6315. One 24 month optional extension is available: 1 November 2027 - 31 October 2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32441000 · Telemetry equipment
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Vehicle Telematics and Portal System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 470
    £3.2bn
  3. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.